Privacy Policy

At Floorserve Ltd we are dedicated to safeguarding and preserving your privacy when visiting our site or communicating electronically with us.

 

This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you when you are on this site.

 

We do update this Policy from time to time so please do return and review this Policy regularly.

 

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 our data controller is Stefan Clarkson.

 

When you visit Floorserve’s website you may be asked to provide personal information, such as your name, mailing address, e-mail address, telephone number, and other personal information. Floorserve will ensure the privacy, safety and security of this information. Floorserve collects your personal information only as necessary to respond to your enquiries, to improve its web site, supply you with requested information on Floorserve's products and services and to provide you with information that may be of interest to you.

Floorserve will not sell, rent or give away your personal information to any unrelated company, organisation or individual without your permission. It is possible that where appropriate, your data will be transferred for processing and use to other countries and regions of the world.

Floorserve may from time to time request information for market research purposes. Such information is always optional and as with any other personal information will not be shared with any other party without your permission.

Floorserve may use your e-mail address to mail you notices of special discounts or events, unless you have requested not to receive further communication from us that is beyond the scope of your original enquiry. Your e-mail address will not be shared with any other organisation without your permission.

If you have submitted personal information to Floorserve electronically and would like it removed or modified, please contact us at: 

unsubscribe@floorserve.co.uk - Please write 'unsubscribe' on the subject line and include your name in the body of the message.

Alternatively, you can write to:

 

Stefan Clarkson

Floorserve Ltd

Station Road

Carcroft

DONCASTER

South Yorkshire

DN6 8DB

United Kingdom

TEL: 01302 726399
FAX: 01302 727823

We will use reasonable efforts to comply with your request.